2013 Young Artist Awards Winners

Winners have just been announced for the 34th annual Young Artist Awards. These are the only honors which go exclusively to child and teen performers in motion pictures and television. They are sponsored by the Young Artist Foundation, a non-profit organization which provides scholarships to financially and/or physically challenged young people seeking a future in the entertainment industry.

This year’s ceremony was held in honor of YAA President and Founder Maureen Dragone, who passed away on February 8. Donations in her memory can be sent to the Young Artist Foundation Scholarship Fund, 5632 Colfax Avenue, North Hollywood CA 91601.  

The gala event took place in the Empire Ballroom of the Sportsmen's Lodge Hotel in Studio City, California.

Here are all the nominees and winners (in BOLD) of the 2013 Young Artist Awards:

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actor

Jared Gilman

Zachary Gordon

Tom Holland

Quinn Lord

Jason Spevack

Christian Traeumer

"Moonrise Kingdom"

"Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days"

"The Impossible"

"Imaginaerum"

"Jesus Henry Christ"

"The Child"

Focus Features

Fox 2000

Warner Brothers

Nordisk Films

Entertainment One

Stealth Media Group

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actress
TIE

Tara Lynne Barr

Kara Hayward

Kathryn Newton

Quvenzshané Wallis

 

"God Bless America"

"Moonrise Kingdom"

"Paranormal Activity 4"

"Beasts of the Southern Wild"

 

Magnolia Pictures

Focus Features

Paramount Pictures

Fox Searchlight Pictures

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Young Actor Ten and Under

CJ Adams

Chandler Canterbury

Riley Thomas Stewart

"The Odd Life of Timothy Green"

"A Bag of Hammers"

"The Lucky One"

Walt Disney Pictures

MPI

Warner Brothers

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actor
TIE

Karan Brar

Zach Callison

Robert Capron

Alex Ferris

Daniel Huttlestone

Samuel Joslin

Austin MacDonald

Gulliver McGrath

"Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days"

"Rock Jocks"

"Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days"

"In Their Skin"

"Les Miserables"

"The Impossible"

"Jesus Henry Christ"

"Dark Shadows"

Fox 2000

Intelligent Life Media

Fox 2000

IFC Films

Universal Pictures

Warner Brothers

Entertainment One

Warner Brothers

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actress

Maude Apatow

Mackenzie Foy

Joey King

Savannah Lathem

Laine MacNeil

Odeya Rush

"This is 40"

"The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn-Part 2"

"The Dark Knight Rises"

"California Solo"

"Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days"

"The Odd Life of Timothy Green"

Universal Pictures

Summit Entertainment

Warner Brothers

Strand Releasing

Fox 2000

Walt Disney Pictures

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actor Ten and Under

Sebastian Banes

Kyle Harrison Breitkopf

Cameron M. Brown

Connor & Owen Fielding

Pierce Gagnon

Joseph Paul Kennedy

Oaklee Pendergast

John Paul Ruttan

Joshua Rush 

"In the Family"

"Parental Guidance"

"Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter"

"Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days"

"Looper"

"Nature Calls"

"The Impossible"

"This Means War"

"Parental Guidance"

In The Family Productions

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Fox 2000

Sony Pictures

Magnet Releasing

Warner Brothers

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actress Ten and Under

Isabelle Allen

Dalila Bela

Lexi Cowan

Raevan Lee Hanan

Emma Rayne Lyle

"Les Miserables"

"Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days"

"Promised Land"

"Cloud Atlas"

"Why Stop Now?"

Universal Pictures

Fox 2000

Focus Features

Warner Brothers

BCDF Pictures

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Young Ensemble Cast

"Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days" - Fox 2000

Zachary Gordon, Robert Capron, Peyton List, Karan Brar,
Laine MacNeil, Connor & Owen Fielding, Devon Bostick, Grayson Russell

 

"Parental Guidance" - 20th Century Fox

Bailee Madison, Joshua Rush, Kyle Harrison Breitkopf

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN AN INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM
Young Actor

 Mahmoud Asfa

 Teo Gutierrez Romero

 Rick Lens

 Émilien Néron

 Antoine Olivier Pilon

"When I Saw You" ( لما شفتك )

"Infancia Clandestina" (Clandestine Childhood)

"Kauwboy" (Jackdaw Boy)

"Monsieur Lazhar" (Mister Lazhar)

"Les Pee-Wee 3D"

Jordan

Argentina

Netherlands

Canada

Canada

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN AN INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM
Young Actress

Fátima Buntinx

 Tessa la González

 Alice Morel-Michaud

 Sophie Nelisse

"Las Malas Intenciones" (The Bad Intentions)

"Después de Lucía" (After Lucia)

"Les Pee-Wee 3D"

"Monsieur Lazhar" (Mister Lazhar)

Peru

Mexico

Canada

Canada

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actor

Dakota Bales

Joshua Bales

Connor Beardmore

Mark D'Sol

Jonathon Tyler Ford

Andy Scott Harris

Joey Luthman

Caon Mortenson

Matthew Nardozzi

Brandon Tyler Russell

"A.B.S."

"A.B.S."

"When I Grow Up, I Want To Be A Dinosaur"

"A.B.S."

"No Hitter"

"The Stone on the Shore"

"Tough Guy"

"A.B.S."

"May"

"Transcendence"

Phish Tank Philms

Phish Tank Philms

Capilano University

Phish Tank Philms

Independent

Chapman University

Powder Films

Phish Tank Philms

Independent

Shipman Media

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actor 11 and 12
TIE

Brady Bryson

Samuel Caruana

Joshua Costea

Dawson Dunbar

Josh Feldman

Tanner Saunders

Christian Traeumer

Tai Urban

"Under the Big Top"

"Kickstart Theft"

"Lucid"

"A Strange Day in July"

"The Sleepover"

"Say Lovey"

"Bolero"

"Hiding Game"

Independent

BandPro Films

Team Jugular Knott

Independent

Independent

Capilano University

Wildflower Films

Urban Media Group

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actor Ten and Under

Alexander Almaguer

Peter Bundic

Richard Davis

Jack Fulton

Nicolas Neve

Edward Sass III

"The Best Man"

"Man of the House"

"The Comeback Kid".............

"Night Light"

"A Sunflower"

"The Cure"

Columbia College Chicago

Independent

Ryerson Short

CFC

TASA Productions

Densely Hollow Films

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actress

Brighid Fleming

Carol Huska

Leeah D. Jackson

Chanel Marriott

Brea Renee

Kiana Lyz Rivera

Courtney Robinson

Jordan Van Vranken

Jolie Vanier

"A.B.S."

"Breaking Over Me"

"A Mother's Choice: The Ultimatum"

"Bombay Beach"

"A Mother's Choice: The Ultimatum"

"The Supplement"

"A.B.S."

"Detention"

"Hello, My Name is Abigail"

Phish Tank Philms

York University

Star Trac Productions

Screen Australia

Star Trac Productions

Cat Eye Productions

Phish Tank Philms

Independent

BFA Film Productions

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actress 11 and 12

Ava Allan

Jade Aspros

Tara-Nicole Azarian

Laci Kay

Ashley Lonardo

Elise Luthman

Paris Smith

Ashley Lynn Switzer

"Billie Speare"

"Life Doesn't Frighten Me"

"ROTFL"

"Olivia"

"Clear Revenge"

"More Than Words"

"Scouted"

"Handbag"

Tramline Entertainment

LDFM Films

Front Porch Films

Colirio Films

Lonardo Productions

AFI

Independent

Barefoot Girl Productions

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM
Young Actress Ten and Under
TIE

Eliana Calogiros

Genea Charpentier

Megan Charpentier

Kaitlin Cheung

Maia Costea

Bianca D'Ambrosio

Chiara D'Ambrosio

Jada Facer

Eliza Faria

Bridget Jeske

Peyton Kennedy

Ariyena Koh

Katelyn Mager

Veronica McFarlane

Savannah McReynolds

Alisha Newton

Alisha-Jo Penney

Marlowe Peyton

Hannah Swain

"By My Side"

"The Old Woman in the Woods"

"The Old Woman in the Woods"

"Frank"

"Maia"

"Voodoo the Right Thing"

"Voodoo the Right Thing"

"Nina Del Tango"

"A Strange Day in July"

"Rumpelstiltskin"

"The Offering"

"Little Mao"

"When I Grow Up, I Want To Be A Dinosaur"

"Nobody's Victim"

"Transcendence"

"No Place Like Home"

"Like Smoke"

"How To Get To Candybar"

"Geronimo"

Blackspear Productions

Independent

Independent

Capilano University

Kinoeye Productions

Mansfield Productions

Mansfield Productions

Lens Flare Films

Independent

Celluloid Social Club

CFC Productions

CAA Media

Capilano University

AFI

Shipman Media

Independent

Sakaria Film

White Eagle Productions

APASI Productions

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES, SPECIAL or PILOT
Leading Young Actor
TIE

Tucker Albrizzi

Dylan Everett

Josh Feldman

Trevor Jackson

Sean Michael Kyer

Joey Luthman

"Shmagreggie Saves the World"

"Frenemies"

"Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups"

"Let it Shine"

"Anything But Christmas"

"The Joey and Elise Show"

Disney XD

Disney Channel

Disney

Disney Channel

ION Television

DATV

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES, SPECIAL or PILOT
Leading Young Actress

Kyla Kenedy

Leah Lewis

Elise Luthman

Bella Thorne

Zendaya

"Raising Izzie"

"Fred 3: Camp Fred"

"The Joey and Elise Show"

"Frenemies"

"Frenemies"

GMC-TV

Nickelodeon

DATV

Disney Channel

Disney Channel

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES, SPECIAL or PILOT
Supporting Young Actor

Emjay Anthony

Darien Provost

Valin Shinyei

"Applebaum"

"The Christmas Consultant"

"Christmas Miracle"

CBS

Lifetime

Vivendi Entertainment

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES, SPECIAL or PILOT
Supporting Young Actress

Ella Ballentine

Dalila Bela

Olivia Steele-Falconer

Eliza Faria

Danielle Parker

Marlowe Peyton

Bobbie Prewitt

Rowan Rycroft

Siobhan Williams

"Baby's First Christmas"

"A Fairly Odd Christmas"

"A Fairly Odd Christmas"

"The Christmas Consultant"

"The Seven Year Hitch"

"Applebaum"

"Animal Practice"

"Duke"

"Christmas Miracle"

Hallmark

Nickelodeon

Nickelodeon

Lifetime

Hallmark

CBS

NBC

Hallmark

Vivendi Entertainment

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Leading Young Actor

Jared Gilmore

Patrick Johnson

David Mazouz

Blake Michael

Chandler Riggs

"Once Upon A Time"

"Necessary Roughness"

"Touch"

"Dog With A Blog"

"The Walking Dead"

ABC

USA Network

FOX

Disney Channel

AMC

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Leading Young Actress
TIE

Layla Crawford

Cristine Prosperi

Savannah Paige Rae

Olivia Scriven

Victory Van Tuyl

Torri Webster

"The First Family"

"Degrassi: The Next Generation"

"Parenthood"

"Degrassi: The Next Generation"

"Marvin Marvin"

"Life with Boys"

Entertainment Studios

CTV

NBC

CTV

Nickelodeon

Nickelodeon

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Supporting Young Actor

Karan Brar

Tyree Brown

Max Charles

Seth Issac Johnson

Maxim Knight

Austin MacDonald

Ian Patrick

Isaac Hempstead Wright

"Jessie"

"Parenthood"

"The Neighbors"

"The Killing"

"Falling Skies"

"Debra"

"The Neighbors"

"Game of Thrones"

Disney Channel

NBC

ABC

AMC

TNT

Family Channel

ABC

HBO

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Supporting Young Actress

Taylor Blackwell

Isabella Cramp

Madison Lintz

Alisha Newton

Sophie Turner

Maisie Williams

"Magic City"

"The Neighbors"

"The Walking Dead"

"Heartland"

"Game of Thrones"

"Game of Thrones"

Starz Network

ABC

AMC

CBC

HBO

HBO

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actor
TIE

Connor Beardmore

LJ Benet

Harrison Thomas Boxley

Michael Chey

Shak Ghacha

Joey Luthman

Donnie MacNeil

Daniel Polo

"Fringe"

"Bones"

"Kickin' It"

"New Girl"

"Touch"

"Kickin' It"

"R.L. Stein's: The Haunting Hour"

"Touch"

Warner Brothers

FOX

Disney XD

FOX

FOX

Disney XD

The Hub Network

FOX

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13

Brady Bryson

Parker Contreras

Lucky Davis

Joe D'Giovanni

Jake Elliott

Gregory Kasyan

Quinn Lord

Robbie Tucker

Mateus Ward

"Celebrity Ghost Stories"

"Victorious"

"Southland"

"Victorious"

"2 Broke Girls"

"Hawaii Five-O"

"Once Upon a Time"

"Awkward"

"Weeds"

Biography Channel

Nickelodeon

Turner Network

Nickelodeon

CBS

CBS

ABC

MTV

Showtime

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actor Ten and Under

Thomas Barbusca

Jet Jurgensmeyer

Bruce Salomon

"The New Normal"

"Austin & Ally"

"Emily Owens M.D."

NBC

Disney Channel

CW Network

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actress 17-21

Katlin Mastandrea

Erin Sanders

Jennifer Veal

"Anger Management"

"The Fresh Beat Band"

"Victorious"

FX

Nick Jr.

Nickelodeon

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actress 14-16

Jaylen Barron

Chelsey Bryson

Sadie Calvano

Madison Curtis

Laine MacNeil

Isabella Palmieri

"Bones"

"The Secret Life of the American Teenager"

"Kickin' It"

"Kickin' It"

"Falling Skies"

"Good Luck Charlie"

FOX

ABC Family Channel

Disney XD

Disney XD

TNT

Disney Channel

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actress 11-13

Taylor Blackwell

Mandalynn Carlson

Hannah Eisenmann

Olivia Steele-Falconer

Brighid Fleming

Annika Horne

Bella King

Madison Leisle

Kiernan Shipka

"Army Wives"

"CSI: New York"

"Criminal Minds"

"Falling Skies"

"Awake"

"Army Wives"

"Leverage"

"Stevie TV"

"Don't Trust the B* in Apartment 23"

Lifetime

CBS

CBS

TNT

NBC

Lifetime

TNT

VH1

ABC

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actress Ten and Under

Ella Anderson

Melody Angel

Sage Boatright

Caitlin Carmichael

Namaiya Cunningham

Gianna Gomez

Kyla Kenedy

Rylan Lee

Emma Rayne Lyle

Danielle Parker

Alissa Skovbye

Charlotte White

"A.N.T. Farm"

"How to Rock"

"Victorious"

"Retired at 35"

"Lazytown Super Sproutlet"

"Good Luck Charlie"

"The New Normal"

"Victorious"

"Law and Order: Special Victims Unit"

"Don't Trust the B* in Apartment 23"

"R.L. Stein's: The Haunting Hour"

"Private Practice"

Disney Channel

Nickelodeon

Nickelodeon

TV Land

PBS

Disney Channel

NBC

Nickelodeon

NBC

ABC

Hub Network

ABC

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actor 17 - 21

Brock Ciarlelli

Austin MacDonald

RJ Mitte

Lyle O'Donohoe

Mikey Reid

"The Middle"

"Life With Boys"

"Breaking Bad"

"Degrassi: The Next Generation"

"Victorious"

ABC

Nickelodeon

AMC

CTV

Nickelodeon

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actor

Trevor Jackson

Nicky Korba

Robert Naylor

Brandon Soo Hoo

Marten Holden Weiner

"Eureka"

"Shameless"

"Being Human"

"Supah Ninjas"

"Mad Men"

NBC

Showtime

SyFy

Nickelodeon

AMC

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actor Ten and Under

Tyler Champagne

Stone Eisenmann

Rory and Declan McTigue

"The Client List

"New Girl"

"Boardwalk Empire"

Lifetime

FOX

HBO

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actress 17-21

Frederique Dufort

Katlin Mastandrea......

Erin Sanders

"Unite 9"

"The Middle"

"Big Time Rush".............

Radio Canada (TV)

ABC

Nickelodeon

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES
Recurring Young Actress
TIE

Jaylen Barron

Lucy and Josie Gallina

Addison Holley

Kayla Maisonet

Lauren Dair Owens

Kiernan Shipka

"See Dad Run"

"Boardwalk Empire"

"My Baby Sitter's a Vampire"

"Dog With A Blog"

"New Girl"

"Mad Men"

Nickelodeon

HBO

Disney Channel

Disney Channel

FOX

AMC

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME TV SERIES
Young Actor

Daniel Polo

Andrew Trischitta

Terrell Ransom Jr.

"The Young and the Restless"

"One Life to Live"

"Days of Our Lives"

CBS

ABC

NBC

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME TV SERIES
Young Actress

Samantha Bailey

Haley King

Haley Pullos

"The Young and the Restless"

"The Young and the Restless"

"General Hospital"

CBS

CBS

ABC

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME TV SERIES
Young Actress Ten and Under

Cheyanna Prelesnik

Campbell Rose

Brooklyn Rae Silzer

"General Hospital"

"Days of Our Lives"

"General Hospital"

ABC

NBC

ABC

 

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNG ENSEMBLE IN A TV SERIES

"Incredible Crew" - Cartoon Network

Shauna Case, Shameik Moore, Chanelle Peloso, Tristan Pasterick,
Jeremy Shada, Brandon Soo Hoo

 

"The Neighbors" – ABC

Isabella Cramp, Ian Patrick, Max Charles

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE (Feature Film)
Young Actor

Tucker Albrizzi

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Charlie Tahan

"ParaNorman"

"ParaNorman"

"Frankenweenie"

Focus Features

Focus Features

Walt Disney Pictures

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE (Television)
Young Actor
TIE

Zach Callison

Jacob Ewaniuk

Graeme Jokic

Jet Jurgensmeyer

Regan Mizrahi

Mark Ramsay

Jake Sim

"Sofia The First: Once Upon a Princess"

"The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That"

"Franklin and Friends"

"Special Agent Oso"

"Dora The Explorer"

"Franklin and Friends"

"The Magic Hockey Skates"

Walt Disney Pictures

PBS

Nelvana

Disney Channel

Nickelodeon

Nelvana

Amberwood Entertainment

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE (Television)
Young Actress

Caitlin Carmichael

Addison Holley

Nissae Isen

Ashleigh Midanik

Kiernan Shipka

Alexa Torrington

"Doc McStuffins"

"Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood"

"Mike the Knight"

"The 99"

"The Legend of Korra"

"The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That"

Disney Channel

PBS

Nelvana

EWD

Nickelodeon

PBS

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DVD FILM
Young Actor
TIE

David Chandler

Ryan Hartwig

Zach Louis

Brandon Tyler Russell

Valin Shinyei

Austin James Wolff

"FDR American Badass"

"The Aggression Scale"

"Golden Winter"

"Smitty"

"A Christmas Story 2"

"Golden Winter"

Screen Media Films

Anchor Bay Entertainment

The Asylum

Tri Coast Studios

Warner Brothers

The Asylum

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DVD FILM
Young Actress

Caitlin Carmichael

Layla Crawford

Cassidy Mack

Jordan Van Vranken

Siobhan Williams

"The Dog Who Saved the Holidays"

"Note to Self"

"Chilly Christmas"

"After the Wizard"

"Flicka: Country Pride"

Starz Home Entertainment

BET/Viacom

Anchor Bay Entertainment

Breaking Glass Pictures

20th Century Fox Home Ent.

 

 

BEST WEB PERFORMANCE
Young Actor

Luke Broyles

Alex Dale

Dawson Dunbar

Garrett Palmer

Michael Pena

Nathaniel Pena

Ivan Quijano

Ethan Singal

"Up in Arms"

"Up in Arms"

"Written By A Kid"

"Up in Arms"

"Teens Wanna Know"

"Teens Wanna Know"

"Up in Arms"

"Drugs Not 4 Me"

Wild Monkey Productions

Wild Monkey Productions

Geek and Sundry

Wild Monkey Productions

Pena Talent and Productions

Pena Talent and Productions

Wild Monkey Productions

Team Seven Entertainment

 

 

BEST WEB PERFORMANCE
Young Actress

Camden Angelis

Madison Curtis

Ariel Fournier

Victoria Grace

Emily Jordan

Brandi Alyssa Young

"Totally Amp'd"

"Up in Arms"

"Beyond the Spotlight"

"Up in Arms"

"Up in Arms"

"The Dark One"

Shaftesbury Films

Wild Monkey Productions

Talent GPS

Wild Monkey Productions

Wild Monkey Productions

Insidious Set Productions

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN LIVE THEATER
Young Actor

L.J Benet

Sean Eaton

Lewis Grosso

Matthew Nardozzi

Aidan Wessels

Jordan Wessels

"Waiting For Gadot"

"The Square Root of Wonderful"

"Newsies "

"Lyle the Crocodile"

"The Music Man"

"All the Way Home"

Mark Taper Forum, California

The Raven Playhouse, California

Nederlander Theatre, New York

Orlando Repertory Theatre, Florida

Theatre Under the Stars, Vancouver

Electric Company Theatre, Vancouver

 

 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN LIVE THEATER
Young Actress

Camden Angelis

Ella Ballentine

Brielle Barbusca

Sydney Rose

Jolie Vanier

"Mary Poppins"

"Numbers"

"Other People's Organs"

"How the Grinch Stole Christmas"

"Charlie and The Chocolate Factory"

Cadillac Theatre, Chicago

Factory Theatre, Toronto

The Blank Theatre, California

The Old Globe Theatre, California

Hudson Theatre, California

 


Author

Larry Richman

Larry Richman

For 20 years I was a professional in the entertainment industry, from commercial broadcast radio in America's fourth largest market to band management to record production. But my passion is independent film, and I spend much of the year traveling to film festivals to see indies and meet the actors, directors, and others responsible for creating them. I'm a writer, photographer, and videographer, currently serving as Senior Vice President for Media & Technology and Public Relations at PROnetworks as well as Editor at Larry411.com

Comments (0)

There have not been any comments submitted for this entry to date.


Leave a Comment

You need sign in to comment on entries on Larry411.

  • Author: Larry Richman
  • Posted: May 06, 2013
  • Visiblity:
    • Total Views: 531
    • Current Year: 33
    • Current Month: 2
    • Current Week: 0
    • Last 30 Days: 5
  • Tags: None